Singer: DJ Priku

DJ Priku

Real name: Adrian Nicolae

Date of birth: 27 Decembrie 1983

Adrian Niculae, or more covibrating Priku, spins the deck since 2004, starting '07 he's been a full time member in the Sunrise family and this was the point when all the fun got loose alongside Marco Carola, Zip, Ricardo Villalobos, Luciano, Troy Pierce, Pascal FEOS, Monika Kruse, Tania Vulcano, Cassy, Sascha Funke and of course the bros, cousins and in-laws from the sunrise, meaning the Arpiars, Kozo, El Cezere, Dan Andrei, Praslea ... and co.

2008 caught him straight in Ibiza's Underground at a smashing gig landing him, one year later, in Florence, Rome, the beloved Kazantip festival in Ukraine, Croatia and last, but not least, at Silo, in Belgium. A remarkably talented young man, constantly handling an addictive to dance on groove, always distinguished at Sunwaves, enjoys all the appreciation of the colleagues and clubbers and hes convinced into fully bettering his style towards his own productions.

All in all, the end of 2009 brought him his first release, fresh details regarding music, coming soon. By all means, do course him at events in town, hell fire your heart and tire your legs. Honour bright.

Share on: Yahoo
THE MISSION 17th Years Anniversary Concert Katatonia @ Brasov Afterlife x The Mission | Saturday 14th of October @ Sala Polivalentă Ricchi e Poveri la București și Timișoara Candy Dulfer

Calendar of Events

Subscribe to our newsletter